St Elisabeth's School Pupil

Our Staff


Senior Leadership Team & SENDCo

Role Name
Head of School/Designated Safeguarding Lead Mrs Amanda Lancashire
Assistant Headteacher/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead Mrs Jo Millen
Business Manager Mrs Deborah Bradley 
Special Needs Coordinator (SENDCo) Mrs Pippa Charlesworth

Teaching Staff

Role Name
Nursery and Reception Teacher and SENDCo Mrs Pippa Charlesworth
Nursery and Reception Teacher Mrs Harriet Iveson
Year 1 Class Teacher  Miss Laura Arrowsmith
Year 2 Class 2D Teacher  Miss Bethany Davies
Year 2 Class 2B Teacher  Miss Ruth Bankier
Year 3 Class Teacher  Mr Joe Kutryk
Year 3/4 Class Teacher Mrs Natalie Hague
Year 4 Class Teacher Mrs Caroline Batson
Year 5 Class Teacher Miss Tracy Moffat
Year 6 Class Teacher  Mrs Jo Millen

Teaching Assistants & Learning Support Assistants

Role Name
Nursery and Reception Teaching Assistant Mrs Louise Mullins
Nursery and Reception Teaching Assistant Miss Alisha Ryan
Nursery and Reception Teaching Assistant Miss Janet Hodgson
Year 1 Teaching Assistant Miss Julie Morley
Year 2 Class 2B Teaching Assistant Mrs Sam Collins
Year 2 Class 2B Teaching Assistant Miss Leanne Parker
Year 3 Teaching Assistant Miss Mandy Love
Year 3/4 Teaching Assistant Mrs Karlie Wolstencroft
Year 3/4 Teaching Assistant Miss Abbi Bresnahan
Year 4 Teaching Assistant  Mrs Justine Dolan
Year 5 Teaching Assistant Mr Craig Paterson
Year 5 Teaching Assistant Miss Kayley Henstock
Year 6 Teaching Assistant Miss Kayley Henstock
Child and Family Support Worker Mrs Janet McDermott
Speech and Language/ Forest School Mrs Tracy Wells
Speech and Language Mrs Alexa Tweedale

Administration & Site Management Staff

Role Name
Child and Family Support Worker Mrs Janet McDermott
Business Manager Mrs Deborah Bradley
Admin Officer Mrs Pauline Sweeney
Admin Officer Mrs Pauline Young
Site Manager Mr Jim Sellen
Assistant Site Manager Mr Mike Bridge
Cleaner Mrs Justine Dolan
Senior Lunchtime Organiser Mr Craig Paterson
Lunchtime Organisers Lunchtime is supervised by our team of Teaching Assistants plus Mrs Sue Gibson
Kitchen Staff Joyce Jones
Kitchen Staff Rebecca Linney
Breakfast Club and After School Club Sam Collins
Breakfast Club Rose Kelly
Breakfast Club  Louise Mullins
After School Club Julie Morley
grass background layer